Gogol Center team

Kirill Serebrennikov

art director 

Aleksey Kabeshev

first deputy director


Anna Shalashova

art director assistant

Yulia Kalinina

deputy director of finance 


Ekaterina Vasenina

director of the fund for support and development of theatre 


Yaroslava Ziva-Chernova

general producer


Daria Artemova
Ekaterina Isakova
Inna Solodkova

executive producers


Anna Frumson

head of stage-manager department


Nadezda Veselova
Ekaterina Kostiukova
Ekaterina Moseikina
Anastasia Uvarkova

stage managers


Stas Tyrkin

curator of “Gogol-Cinema“ programm

Galina Sytsko

producer of “Gogol-Cinema“ programm

Marina Davydova

curator of international programs and “Theatre Mediatheque“

Ada Shmerling

record keeper of “Theatre Mediatheque“


Valeriy Pecheykin

curator of "Gogol+" programm / playwright


Nika Gruzdeva

PR-director 


Natasha Shendrick

main set designer


 

Maksim Kudelya

designer 


Daria Alenina

press secretary

Alex Yoku
Ira Polyarnaya

photographers

Grigory Sazankov

chief administrator

Stanislav Gorin

administrator


Elizaveta Alshakova
Ekaterina Bugrova
Elena Buryak
Anna Dotsenko
Mikhail Makarov
Anna Somova
Tatiana Sladkova
David Stepanyan
Anna Keznetsova
Natalya Tishenko
Ekaterina Lisina
Artem Shatilovich

administrator assistant


Vladimir Shablonov

head of theatre production workshops

Evgeny Martinov
Aleksandr Suvorov

production workshops

Nikita Chernousov

head of stage-lighting department

Sergei Kucher
Lena Perelman

lighting designer


Gennady Baburkin
Aleksandr Kron
Evgeniy Kiury
Filipp Kucharets
Maksim Medvedev
Ivan Milovanov
Nikita Urtaev

lighting department

Anton Feshin

sound designer


Daniil Zhuravlev
Filipp Karetsos
Valeriy Mashkov
Stanislav Perevezentsev
Ilya Reizman
Maksim Stepichev

sound technician


 

Sergey Korneev

head of stage-video department

Dmitriy Egorov
Alan Mandelshtam
Mihail Myasnikov

video technician

Igor Abramkin
Igor Bukashev
Aleksandr Vahmistrov
Aleksey Garkusha
Dmitriy Lulko
Aleksey Matushenko
Aleksey Palkin
Igor Smirnov
Aleksandr Stepanov
Anton Spiridonov
Vladimir Fadeev
Alisher Finogeev
Vladimir Hvatskiy
Aleksandr Sheckochikhin

machine-decorative department

Irina Zemlyanskaya

head of prop department

Valeria Mitina
Ekaterina Sergeeva
Nika Sergeeva

prop person

Elena Kuznetsova

head of sewing workshop

Natalya Perederiy
Elena Perynova
Lubov Sarmina

sewing workshop

Yulia Shpeter

head of costume workshop

Anna Vanchugina
Anna Drangovskaya
Alena Seletskaya

dressers

Sofia Bulicheva

head of make-up department

Violetta Saidova
Elizaveta Shmidt
Maya Lesnichenko

make-up

Anna Frolova

head of scene-paint workshop


Maksim Parkhomenko

artist prop man


Aleksandra Mishkorudnikova

head of ticket sales service 


 

Irina Galakhova
Marina Izmailova

ticket cashier

Mikhail Isakov

head of economy and finance department


Aigul Glushenkova

head of office

Elena Zahlebina

office worker

Anna Lind

head of juridical office


Zhanna Osepyan

jurisconsult


Aleksander Volkov

chief specialist of government procurement

Evgenya Safronova

specialist of government procurement

Aleksandra Liptseva

chief accountant

Pavel Shelkovnikov

deputy chief accountant

Lubov Glebova
Natalia Danilova
Irina Zhulova

accountant

Anna Denisova

head of personnel department

Svetlana Ivannikova

inspector of the personnel department


Vera Molchanova

specialist in labour protection


Ekaterina Andrianova

general engineer


Sergey Shevchuk

electrical supervisor

Evgeniy Grymzin

head of supply department

Olga Abramova

head of general service department

Aleksandr Vasin 

head of department of heating, plumbing and ventilation